SOLVED: Host a "visible" server?

Re: Host a "visible" server?

Postby Skull Kid » Thu Mar 24, 2016 7:04 pm

Strangely enough... when I try to connect to my own server, I have to add it by adding my internal IP, but I cannot connect to the one with my external IP??? Wonder why it shows two servers?
Regards

Skull Kid
User avatar
Skull Kid
 
Posts: 100
Joined: Fri Aug 03, 2012 8:44 pm
Location: Sweden

Re: Host a "visible" server?

Postby Skull Kid » Sat Mar 26, 2016 6:15 am

Once again, problem solved! I enabled DMZ in my router, and it opened all possible ports.
Regards

Skull Kid
User avatar
Skull Kid
 
Posts: 100
Joined: Fri Aug 03, 2012 8:44 pm
Location: Sweden

Previous

Return to Battlefield server and client

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron